Graduation Rate at BC

The graduation rate at Bellevue College is 26.66%. 181 students have completed their degree out of 679 degree seeking candidates last year. The transfer-out rate is 17.38% where 118 students have transferred-out from the school.

  • Graduation Rate: 27%
  • Transfer-out Rate: 17%
  • Earning after 10 years of graduation: $49,900

Explorer Bellevue College

Number of Completers and Graduation Rate by Gender

The graduation rate at Bellevue College is 27%. The rate is based on number of completers within 150% normal time (For example, 6 years for 4-year bachelor's degree program). Total 181 students have completed their degree out of 679 candidates who seeking degree/certificate other than bachelor's degree. Next table shows the graduation rate and number of completers by degree type at Bellevue College
.
Graduation Rate for degree/certificate other than bachelor's degree at Bellevue College
TotalMaleFemale
Graduation Rate26.66%23.34%30.79%
Total Cohort679377302
Number of Completers1818893
Number of Transfer-out1186652
Still Enrolled (not complete)1045351
No longer Enrolled (not complete)276170106

Average Earning After Graduation from Bellevue College

Next table summarizes the average earning by years after graduation from Bellevue College. After 6 years of graduation, the mean earning is $39,800 and, after 10 years of graduation, the mean earning is $49,900 for Bellevue College graduates.
Mean Earning After Graduation By Time for Bellevue College Graduate
TotalMaleFemale
After 6 Years$39,800$43,500$37,200
After 7 Years$39,800--
After 8 Years$45,000--
After 9 Years$44,100--
After 10 Years$49,900$58,900$43,500

Washington Best Colleges

Check out the top colleges in Washington and compare them to get right decision.

university-of-washington-seattle-campus

University of Washington-Seattle CampusPublic, 4 yearsSeattle, WA

whitman-college

Whitman CollegePrivate, 4 yearsWalla Walla, WA

gonzaga-university

Gonzaga UniversityPrivate, 4 yearsSpokane, WA

university-of-washington-bothell-campus

University of Washington-Bothell CampusPublic, 4 yearsBothell, WA

university-of-washington-tacoma-campus

University of Washington-Tacoma CampusPublic, 4 yearsTacoma, WA

western-washington-university

Western Washington UniversityPublic, 4 yearsBellingham, WA

All data used in our site is from IPEDS (The Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System), U.S. Department of Education, academic year 2019-2020