Graduation Rate at ASU Tempe

The graduation rate at Arizona State University Campus Immersion is 66.01%. 6,996 students have completed their degree out of 10,598 degree seeking candidates last year. The transfer-out rate is 20.58% where 2,181 students have transferred-out from the school. The retention rate is 86% at Arizona State University Campus Immersion.

  • Graduation Rate: 66%
  • Transfer-out Rate: 21%
  • Retention Rate: 86%
  • Earning after 10 years of graduation: $55,500

Explorer Arizona State University Campus Immersion

Number of Completers and Graduation Rate by Gender

The graduation rate at Arizona State University Campus Immersion is 66%. The rate is based on number of completers within 150% normal time (For example, 6 years for 4-year bachelor's degree program). Total 6,996 students have completed their degree out of 10,598 candidates who seeking Bachelor degree. Next table shows the graduation rate and number of completers by degree type at Arizona State University Campus Immersion
.
Graduation Rate for Bachelor degree at Arizona State University Campus Immersion
TotalMaleFemale
Graduation Rate66.01%63.10%69.13%
Total Cohort10,5985,4795,119
Number of Completers6,9963,4573,539
Number of Transfer-out2,1811,1611,020
Still Enrolled (not complete)20612581
No longer Enrolled (not complete)1,215736479

Graduation Rate for Bachelor's Degree by Completion Time

Next table shows the graduation rate by completion time for bachelor's at Arizona State University Campus Immersion. The graduation rate in 100% normal time (in 4 years or less) is 50.96%, the 125% normal time (in 5 years) rate is 62.80%, and 150% normal time (in 6 years) rate is 66.01%
.
Graduation Rate By Completion Time for BS degree at Arizona State University Campus Immersion
TotalMaleFemale
in 4 years or less (100% normal time)50.96%45.99%56.28%
in 5 years (125% normal time)62.80%59.34%66.52%
in 6 years (150% normal time)66.01%63.10%69.13%

Average Earning After Graduation from Arizona State University Campus Immersion

Next table summarizes the average earning by years after graduation from Arizona State University Campus Immersion. After 6 years of graduation, the mean earning is $42,200 and, after 10 years of graduation, the mean earning is $55,500 for Arizona State University Campus Immersion graduates.
Mean Earning After Graduation By Time for Arizona State University Campus Immersion Graduate
TotalMaleFemale
After 6 Years$42,200$46,000$38,900
After 7 Years$43,300--
After 8 Years$48,800--
After 9 Years$50,400--
After 10 Years$55,500$64,800$47,800

Rivalry Schools to ASU Tempe

Compare similar and rivalry schools to Arizona State University Campus Immersion with admission, tuition, and more academic facts.

University of California-Berkeley (UC Berkeley) is a Public, 4 years school located in Berkeley, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $14,226 for California residents and $43,980 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 42,327 and student to faculty ratio is 19 to 1 (5.26%).
Request Info
University of California-Los Angeles (UCLA) is a Public, 4 years school located in Los Angeles, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $13,258 for California residents and $43,012 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 44,589 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Southern California (USC) is a Private, 4 years school located in Los Angeles, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $61,503. The school has a total enrollment of 46,287 and student to faculty ratio is 9 to 1 (11.11%).
Request Info
University of Colorado Boulder (CU Boulder) is a Public, 4 years school located in Boulder, CO. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,496 for Colorado residents and $38,314 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 37,437 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Arizona (Arizona) is a Public, 4 years school located in Tucson, AZ. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,736 for Arizona residents and $37,258 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 45,601 and student to faculty ratio is 15 to 1 (6.67%).
Request Info
Oregon State University (Oregon State) is a Public, 4 years school located in Corvallis, OR. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,188 for Oregon residents and $31,579 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 32,312 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Oregon (UO) is a Public, 4 years school located in Eugene, OR. The 2020 tuition & fees is $14,421 for Oregon residents and $40,464 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 21,752 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Utah (The U) is a Public, 4 years school located in Salt Lake City, UT. The 2020 tuition & fees is $8,893 for Utah residents and $28,345 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 33,081 and student to faculty ratio is 17 to 1 (5.88%).
Request Info
Washington State University (Washington State) is a Public, 4 years school located in Pullman, WA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,417 for Washington residents and $27,733 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 31,159 and student to faculty ratio is 16 to 1 (6.25%).
Request Info
University of Washington-Seattle Campus (UW) is a Public, 4 years school located in Seattle, WA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,076 for Washington residents and $39,906 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 48,149 and student to faculty ratio is 20 to 1 (5.00%).
Request Info
Stanford University (Stanford) is a Private, 4 years school located in Stanford, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $56,169. The school has a total enrollment of 15,953 and student to faculty ratio is 4 to 1 (25.00%).
Request Info

Pacific-12 Conference (Pac-12)

Arizona State University Campus Immersion is a member of Pacific-12 Conference (Pac-12). Check and compare to other member in the conference. You can compare the school in detail at Pacific-12 Conference (Pac-12) comparison page

Arizona State University Campus Immersion (ASU Tempe) is a Public, 4 years school located in Tempe, AZ. The 2020 tuition & fees is $11,348 for Arizona residents and $29,438 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 74,795 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Arizona (Arizona) is a Public, 4 years school located in Tucson, AZ. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,736 for Arizona residents and $37,258 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 45,601 and student to faculty ratio is 15 to 1 (6.67%).
Request Info
University of California-Berkeley (UC Berkeley) is a Public, 4 years school located in Berkeley, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $14,226 for California residents and $43,980 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 42,327 and student to faculty ratio is 19 to 1 (5.26%).
Request Info
University of California-Los Angeles (UCLA) is a Public, 4 years school located in Los Angeles, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $13,258 for California residents and $43,012 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 44,589 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Southern California (USC) is a Private, 4 years school located in Los Angeles, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $61,503. The school has a total enrollment of 46,287 and student to faculty ratio is 9 to 1 (11.11%).
Request Info
University of Colorado Boulder (CU Boulder) is a Public, 4 years school located in Boulder, CO. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,496 for Colorado residents and $38,314 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 37,437 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
Oregon State University (Oregon State) is a Public, 4 years school located in Corvallis, OR. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,188 for Oregon residents and $31,579 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 32,312 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Oregon (UO) is a Public, 4 years school located in Eugene, OR. The 2020 tuition & fees is $14,421 for Oregon residents and $40,464 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 21,752 and student to faculty ratio is 18 to 1 (5.56%).
Request Info
University of Utah (The U) is a Public, 4 years school located in Salt Lake City, UT. The 2020 tuition & fees is $8,893 for Utah residents and $28,345 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 33,081 and student to faculty ratio is 17 to 1 (5.88%).
Request Info
Washington State University (Washington State) is a Public, 4 years school located in Pullman, WA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,417 for Washington residents and $27,733 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 31,159 and student to faculty ratio is 16 to 1 (6.25%).
Request Info
University of Washington-Seattle Campus (UW) is a Public, 4 years school located in Seattle, WA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $12,076 for Washington residents and $39,906 for out-of-state students. The school has a total enrollment of 48,149 and student to faculty ratio is 20 to 1 (5.00%).
Request Info
Stanford University (Stanford) is a Private, 4 years school located in Stanford, CA. The 2020 tuition & fees is $56,169. The school has a total enrollment of 15,953 and student to faculty ratio is 4 to 1 (25.00%).
Request Info

Arizona Best Colleges

Check out the top colleges in Arizona and compare them to get right decision.

arizona-state-university-tempe

Arizona State University Campus ImmersionPublic, 4 yearsTempe, AZ

university-of-arizona

University of ArizonaPublic, 4 yearsTucson, AZ

arizona-state-university-west

Arizona State University-WestPublic, 4 yearsGlendale, AZ

arizona-state-university-downtown-phoenix

Arizona State University-Downtown PhoenixPublic, 4 yearsPhoenix, AZ

arizona-state-university-polytechnic

Arizona State University-PolytechnicPublic, 4 yearsMesa, AZ

devry-university-arizona

DeVry University-ArizonaPrivate, 4 yearsPhoenix, AZ

All data used in our site is from IPEDS (The Integrated Postsecondary Education Data System), U.S. Department of Education, academic year 2019-2020